Graduation of the second "Mid-career training" programme
On December 16th, the graduates of the second “Mid-career training” programme of 2021 (running since 2014) of the Diplomatic School of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs received their graduation certificates. The programme is designed for diplomats working at the MFA headquarters and officials from different public agencies responsible for external relations.
Certificates were handed to the graduates by the Director of the Diplomatic School of Armenia, Ambassador Vahe Gabrielyan, who congratulated them and expressed confidence that the knowledge obtained during the programme will be useful in their current activities and will contribute to their further professional achievements. The Ambassador expressed his appreciation of the fact that a network of human and professional ties was established among the public agencies as a result of this training and encouraged the participants to stay in touch with the Diplomatic School of Armenia.