End of the journalists training programme 2019
On July 24th, in the Diplomatic School certificates were awarded to the participants of the 2019 Training Course for Journalists writing on foreign affairs-related topics. The training program started on July 10th: it was initiated by the Department of Media and Public Diplomacy of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia and implemented with the help of the Diplomatic School. During the course, the heads of relevant departments of the MFA, as well as other employees delivered lectures on topics related to foreign policy.
Certificates were handed to the participants by the Director of the Diplomatic School of Armenia, Ambassador Vahe Gabrielyan and by the Head of the Media and Public Diplomacy Department Serob Bejanyan. They congratulated the participants on the completion of the course and expressed the hope that the knowledge obtained during the programme would be useful in their further activities and would contribute to their professional achievements.